Lompat ke laporan keamanan
Keamanan domain dan intelijen ancaman
dropmefile.online favicon

dropmefile.online

Registrar
Namecheap
Resolved IP
158.94.211.169
Registered
04/03/2026
PhishDestroy assessment Kritis
First observed Jul 31, 2026 17:47 UTC · PhishDestroy
Deteksi Total Virus: 11/89 URLQuery threat systems: 1 alert Jenis penipuan: Impersonation
OTX: 4 refs 31/07/2026 1 Report Sent
API
Domain ini telah ditandai sebagai berbahaya
Mesin keamanan melaporkan deteksi: 11. Berhati-hatilah — jangan memasukkan kredensial atau informasi pribadi.
ABUSE NOTICE · 7D+ OPEN Outgoing abuse reports are recorded; the latest stored availability evidence still shows the domain reachable.
Notification and current-status evidence

The sent-report ledger records the first outgoing report at . The recorded recipient is abuse@omegatech.sc. The latest stored availability evidence still shows the domain reachable; 2 months has elapsed since the first outgoing report.

ICANN RAA §3.18 describes registrar abuse-contact and handling obligations. This section records outgoing timestamps, listed recipients, case identifiers, and later availability. It does not by itself prove receipt, acknowledgement, investigation, remediation, or contractual non-compliance.

Elapsed since first report
2 months
Reports sent
1
Latest case ID
PD-20260731-A91E4D
Current status
Observed active at latest stored check
VirusTotal
engine detections
Google Safe Browsing
URLQuery
threat alerts
OTX
community references
Page captures
open gallery
Domain age
Reports sent
view timeline
Ringkasan laporan

Phishing: dropmefile.online — Belum terverifikasi. Ringkasan bukti: VirusTotal 11/89 (alphaMountain.ai, Bfore.Ai PreCrime, BitDefender, Chong Lua Dao, CRDF)…

Analisis terperinci PhishDestroy AI di bawah tetap berbahasa Inggris untuk menjaga catatan forensik asli.

Source evidenceVirusTotal 11 / 89 · OTX 4 references 6 sources

VirusTotal

11 / 89 engine detections

Buka laporan

URLQuery

1 threat-system alert

Buka laporan

Google Safe Browsing

No threat flag

Buka laporan

Results reflect each source’s collection time. Zero detections do not guarantee safety. OTX references are community publications.

Intelijen Keamanan Jaringan
Threat Detection Systems 1 alert
Detection System Indicator Verdict Alert
DNS4EU dropmefile.online malicious Sinkholed

Analysis

Kritis
VirusTotal
11 / 89
OTX
4 community refs
Page captures
3

PhishDestroy threat report

The domain dropmefile.online is currently under investigation for involvement in generic phishing operations. As of July 31, 2026, it remains active and is listed on a security blocklist maintained by PhishDestroy. While the domain has not been flagged by 91 major security vendors during a recent VirusTotal scan, the absence of detections does not confirm the domain is benign. Blocklist inclusion indicates that at least one threat intelligence provider has identified suspicious or malicious behavior associated with this domain.

Technical analysis reveals that dropmefile.online was registered via NAMECHEAP INC and became active on March 4, 2026. The domain resolves to IP address 158.94.211.169 and utilizes nameservers a.dnspod.com, b.dnspod.com, and c.dnspod.com. The current infrastructure details suggest hosting is active, but there is no additional information available regarding SSL configuration, content, or specific phishing tactics used. The exact content of the website or any associated brand targeting has not yet been analyzed.

Given its active status and appearance on a reputable blocklist, defenders should treat connections to dropmefile.online as potentially risky. Network and endpoint policies should be updated to block access to this domain pending further analysis. Security teams are advised to monitor for evidence of credential harvesting, data exfiltration, or end-user access events related to this indicator. Continued monitoring of threat intelligence platforms for additional context or escalated detections is recommended as the domain remains under investigation.

Blocklist matchesPhishDestroy 1
PhishDestroy PhishDestroy list View source

Tangkapan tersimpan · 3 captures

Sertifikat TLS
Diterbitkan oleh Let's Encrypt · stored validity ends in 73 days

Domain details

Domain
URLScan verdict Analisis selesai score 0 report ↗
Reputasi IP abuse score 0/100 1 report PhishingEmail SpamHackingSpoofing checked 30/09/2026
OTX tags 2026-07activeall-domainsblocklistcontentcryptodomaindrainerfraudlivemonthlyphishdestroyphishingscam
Registrar Namecheap (Unknown)
Kontak penyalahgunaanabuse@omegatech.sc
PendaftaranDibuat 04/03/2026 (229d) — Expires 04/03/2027
Detail teknisProvenance & timestamps
Pertama Kali Terdeteksi31/07/2026
DOM Analysisanalyzed 31/07/2026score 98/100
Submitted URLhttps://dropmefile.online/
Favicon Hash
ID kasus
ICANN OVERSIGHT

Akreditasi dan konteks RAA

Registrar accreditation and DNS abuse obligations

For this gTLD, the registrar above operates under an ICANN accreditation agreement. The links below provide the official fee schedule and current DNS abuse compliance guidance.

Accreditation is a contract, not a safety certification.

RAA §3.18 establishes abuse-contact and handling requirements. This report can document stored outbound notices and later technical observations; it does not by itself establish receipt, investigation, remediation, or contractual non-compliance.

Accountability draft Tidak ada yang dikirim secara otomatis.

Network & certificates

Stored technical evidence

Network & DNS

Resolved IP
158.94.211.169
Network ASN
AS202412
Organization
Omegatech LTD
Observed location
New York City, US

Server nama 3

  • a.dnspod.com
  • b.dnspod.com
  • c.dnspod.com

Location describes the IP network.

Sertifikat TLS

Issuer
Let's Encrypt
Valid from
2026-07-15 08:02:31
Valid until
2026-10-13 08:02:30
Validity
Stored certificate expired
Collection time
2026-10-20 13:03:24 UTC
Collection source
PhishDestroy collector
Certificate fingerprintb6f107bb454b821145c69209d9c617c0fe38bd2b5ce06b8d86eacc01e4d55d11

Saved certificate metadata. Certificate dates without a timezone are shown as stored. Transport encryption does not establish that the site is trustworthy.

Latest Classified Outcome 2026-10-20 08:21:37 UTC

Primary outcome DNS tidak aktif reason: DNS NXDOMAIN 80% confidence
Attribution source: Dns Cache
Evidence layers Availability: DNS inactive Content: Unreachable DNS: NXDOMAIN Registration: Unknown
Latest HTTP observation Tidak diketahui Probe Inconclusive 20% 2026-10-19 22:15:45 UTC
RDAP registration Tidak diketahui
Observed timeline last reachable: 2026-10-07 10:44:19 UTC last content: 2026-10-07 10:44:19 UTC current episode first observed: 2026-10-08 20:20:32 UTC observed RIP window: 2026-10-07 10:44:19 UTC → 2026-10-08 20:20:32 UTC · 33.60h midpoint estimate ≈ 2026-10-08 03:32:25 UTC · precision medium · basis bounded
Availability, content, DNS and registration are independent evidence layers. NXDOMAIN, an unreachable origin or missing content alone does not prove registrar action. A registrar or provider is credited only when a direct technical marker identifies that actor. Report causality is shown separately.
Laporkan Domain Ini Kirimkan bukti & bantu lindungi orang lain

Analisis VirusTotal

11 / Vendor keamanan 89 menandai domain ini
View on VT
Last analyzed First positive detection Previous stored snapshot: 5 detections
alphaMountain.ai
Bfore.Ai PreCrime
BitDefender
Chong Lua Dao
CRDF
CyRadar
Forcepoint ThreatSeeker
G-Data
Gridinsoft
Lionic
SOCRadar

Bukti Terarsip

Wayback Machine Snapshot
Cuplikan sejarah tersedia untuk tinjauan bukti
View Archive
Analisis Performa Situs

Google PageSpeed Insights — mobile performance audit of dropmefile.online · checked Jul 31, 2026

71
Needs Work
Performance
FCP
4.45s
First Contentful Paint
LCP
4.53s
Largest Contentful Paint
CLS
0
Cumulative Layout Shift
TBT
98ms
Total Blocking Time
SI
5.16s
Speed Index
Powered by Google PageSpeed Insights · Mobile strategy · Scores: 90-100 Good 50-89 Needs Work 0-49 Poor
Stored Capture Evidence 1 snapshot

Timestamped response metadata retained by the local collection pipeline. Each value below belongs to the displayed archive time.

Archived HTTP response HTTP 200
Requested URL: https://dropmefile.online/
Loading
Respons
HTTP 200
HTML body
2.13 MB
Compressed
582.5 KB
Links
3 internal · 0 external
Selected response headers
Content-Type: text/html; charset=utf-8
Cache-Control: no-store
Content-Encoding: gzip
HSTS: not observed DNSSEC: not observed WAF / firewall: not observed Cloaking flag: not observed
Saved response-header values · 8
alt-svc
clear
Cache-Control
no-store
Content-Encoding
gzip
Content-Length
667313
Content-Type
text/html; charset=utf-8
Date
Fri, 31 Jul 2026 17:55:16 GMT
Vary
Accept-Encoding
x-edge-action
captcha

Values retained by the collector; long values may be shortened during collection.

Registration & observation details9

Availability observations

Last reachable observation
Last content observation
Outcome first observed
Observation window starts
Observation window ends
Estimated change time
Observation window · hours
33.6
Estimate basis
Bounded by observations
Estimate precision
Sedang

An estimated time describes an observation window. It does not prove a registrar action or the exact moment a site became unavailable.

Stored observation history19

Dated changes retained by the monitor and source collectors. Newest observations appear first; source states are not proof of a takedown.

  1. Availability monitor · Recorded state

    Tidak diketahui→dns_inactive

    dns_nxdomain

  2. Availability monitor · Recorded state

    Tidak diketahui→dns_inactive

    dns_nxdomain

  3. Availability monitor · Recorded state

    Tidak diketahui→dns_inactive

    dns_nxdomain

  4. Availability monitor · Recorded state

    Tidak diketahui→dns_inactive

    dns_nxdomain

  5. Availability monitor · Recorded state

    Tidak diketahui→dns_inactive

    dns_nxdomain

Earlier observations 14
  1. Availability monitor · Recorded state

    Tidak diketahui→dns_inactive

    dns_nxdomain

  2. Availability monitor · Recorded state

    Tidak diketahui→dns_inactive

    dns_nxdomain

  3. Availability monitor · Recorded state

    Tidak diketahui→dns_inactive

    dns_nxdomain

  4. Availability monitor · Recorded state

    Tidak diketahui→dns_inactive

    dns_nxdomain

  5. Availability monitor · Recorded state

    Tidak diketahui→dns_inactive

    dns_nxdomain

  6. Availability monitor · Recorded state

    Tidak diketahui→dns_inactive

    dns_nxdomain

  7. Availability monitor · Recorded state

    Tidak diketahui→dns_inactive

    dns_nxdomain

  8. Availability monitor · Recorded state

    Tidak diketahui→live_content

    content_served

  9. Availability monitor · Recorded state

    Tidak diketahui→live_content

    content_served

  10. Availability monitor · Recorded state

    Tidak diketahui→live_content

    content_served

  11. Availability monitor · Recorded state

    Tidak diketahui→live_content

    content_served

  12. Availability monitor · Recorded state

    Tidak diketahui→live_content

    content_served

  13. Availability monitor · Recorded state

    Tidak diketahui→live_content

    content_served

  14. Availability monitor · First collection record

    Dapat dijangkau

Recorded activity

6 entries
  1. AlienVault OTX

    4 community references

    View source
  2. VirusTotal

    11/89 engine detections

    View source
  3. Abuse report sent

    PD-20260731-A91E4D

    abuse@omegatech.sc
  4. Google Safe Browsing

    No threat flag

    View source
  5. URLScan

    Page captured

    View source
  6. Added to PhishDestroy

    dropmefile.online

    View source

Check for cloaking

Compare what a browser and a crawler receive, and check for Keitaro traffic routing.

dropmefile.online

Bukti & Laporan Eksternal

Snapshot bukti yang dikirim
Sent: Ledger records: 1 Case ID: PD-20260731-A91E4D Recipient: abuse@omegatech.sc
PDF notice generated Notice text archived (289 chars)
Abuse notice text as sent to the provider
Registrar: Namecheap Inc (United States)
Policy Violations: Domain Registration Agreement prohibits hacking, misuse of domain to conduct attacks, scam and fraudulent activities; AUP allows immediate suspension
Applicable Laws: CFAA 18 U.S.C. §1030, Wire Fraud 18 U.S.C. §1343, CAN-SPAM Act
Analisis Mendalam
Help & reporting

Apakah Anda Terpengaruh oleh Situs Ini?

6 evidence signal groups linked 1 stored notification records Belum terverifikasi
If credentials were compromised, report immediately. Do not engage with recovery scammers.

Jika Anda memasukkan kredensial akun, informasi pribadi atau pembayaran, atau mengunduh file dari domain ini, segera ambil tindakan. Di bawah ini adalah sumber daya untuk membantu Anda melaporkan insiden tersebut dan melindungi diri Anda sendiri.

Official reporting routes

Waspadalah terhadap penipu yang mengatasnamakan pemulihan! Penjahat dapat menghubungi korban lagi sambil berpura-pura menjadi penyelidik, pengacara, atau agen pemulihan. Jangan membayar biaya di muka atau membagikan kredensial. Pelajari lebih lanjut tentang penipuan dalam proses pemulihan →

Laporkan kepada Pihak Berwenang di Daerah Anda

Pilih negara Anda untuk mendapatkan kontak resmi kejahatan dunia maya, atau membuat draf pengaduan →.

Direktori 97 negara

Template-based draft · optional AI wording assistance requires separate consent

Draf yang dibantu AI — detail insiden diproses oleh penyedia AI · Tinjau dan kirimkan sendiri
After a phishing incident

Rekomendasi & Saran bagi Para Korban

Choose the steps that match what you shared. Keep a copy of this report alongside your own records.

Apa yang harus saya lakukan segera?

Mendesak

Stop using the suspicious site. Open the real service through its official app or an address you already trust.

  • Ubah semua kata sandi — email, akun Exchange, apa pun yang menggunakan kata sandi yang sama
  • Aktifkan 2FA menggunakan aplikasi otentikator (bukan SMS). Nonaktifkan pemulihan berbasis SMS
  • Kartu pembeku jika Anda telah memasukkan detail perbankan di situs phishing tersebut

Informasi apa saja yang sebaiknya saya kumpulkan untuk laporan saya?

Pedoman FBI

Keep original emails, receipts, messages and screenshots in a secure place. A factual timeline helps the receiving authority understand what happened. IC3 evidence guidance ↗

  • Payment records — if you paid, save the receipt, amount, date, payment provider and recipient details.
  • Tanggal dan waktu yang tepat — dari setiap transaksi dan kontak pertama dengan penipu
  • Tangkapan layar — situs web penipuan, pesan obrolan, email, transaksi dompet digital, media sosial
  • Semua URL & domain digunakan oleh penipu (termasuk dropmefile.online)
  • Komunikasi — email, pesan teks, nomor telepon, dan nama pengguna yang digunakan oleh penipu tersebut

Meskipun kamu belum mengetahui semua detailnya — tetap saja ajukan laporan. Informasi yang tidak lengkap tetap dapat membantu penyelidikan.

Ke mana saya harus melaporkan penipuan ini?

  • FBI IC3 — Pusat Pengaduan Kejahatan Internet (Laporan tingkat federal AS)
  • Europol — Pelaporan kejahatan siber di Eropa (UE)
  • Your bank or payment provider — contact its fraud team promptly through official contact details if money or card information was exposed.
  • Polisi setempat — membuat catatan resmi, meskipun mereka tidak dapat bertindak segera

A report is not a guarantee of recovery or investigation, but prompt, accurate transaction data can help authorities and service providers trace the incident.

How do phishing scams typically work?

  • Situs web palsu — salinan yang persis sama dengan situs asli, dengan domain yang sedikit diubah
  • Pemotongan babi — kepercayaan yang dibangun selama beberapa minggu melalui Telegram/WhatsApp/aplikasi kencan, lalu uangnya dicuri
  • Penipuan pemulihan — fraudsters pose as recovery agents and demand upfront fees. Never share a seed phrase or pay before independently verifying the provider
  • Penipuan yang didukung oleh kecerdasan buatan — deepfakes, serangan phishing otomatis, dan situs yang dihasilkan oleh kecerdasan buatan (AI) yang membuat penipuan semakin sulit dideteksi

Bagaimana cara saya melindungi diri di masa depan?

  • Tandai situs resmi — jangan pernah mengklik tautan dari email, pesan langsung (DM), atau iklan
  • Memverifikasi domain — periksa PhishDestroy Sebelum berinteraksi. Periksa HTTPS, ejaan, dan usia domain
  • "Terlalu bagus untuk jadi kenyataan" = penipuan — imbal hasil yang dijamin, dukungan dari selebriti, tenggat waktu yang mendesak

Further guidance: NIST · phishing responseFBI IC3 · reports & evidenceFTC · recovery scams

Tetap Terinformasi, Tetap Aman

Pantau ancaman secara langsung atau ajukan keberatan terhadap daftar ini jika Anda yakin ini merupakan false positive

Pemberitahuan Ancaman Real-Time Ajukan Banding Terhadap Iklan Ini
About this reportSources, observation dates and corrections

This report combines saved page captures, registration and network records, scanner results and PhishDestroy reporting history. Each source keeps its own observation date. Open a source report to inspect the original result.

The AI-assisted analysis was written on . It describes the evidence available at that time; later source checks can change.

A capture documents what was shown. A scanner result records that provider’s assessment at the time of its check. Neither a valid certificate nor a zero-detection result is a guarantee of safety.

Embed this reportA compact widget with a link to the evidence
HTML · IFRAME

Sematkan Laporan Ini

Bagikan informasi ancaman ini di situs web atau blog Anda

embed.html
<iframe
  src="https://phishdestroy.io/id/embed/domain/dropmefile.online"
  title="PhishDestroy threat report for dropmefile.online"
  width="100%" height="320"
  loading="lazy"
  referrerpolicy="no-referrer"
  sandbox="allow-same-origin allow-popups allow-popups-to-escape-sandbox"
  style="border:0;border-radius:12px;max-width:100%"
></iframe>